About CMS

CMS Two Alumni

Voice

Marcus DeLoach, baritone (96-98)
Randall Scarlata, baritone (00-02)

Piano

Inon Barnatan (06-09)
Alessio Bax (09-12)
Jonathan Biss (00-02)
Melvin Chen (98-00)
Gloria Chien (12-15)
Mia Chung (96-98)
Stewart Goodyear (00-02)
Benjamin Hochman (04-06)
Adrienne Kim (98-00)
Lang Lang (00-02)
Soyeon Kate Lee (12-15)
Adam Neiman (04-06)
Juho Pohjonen (09-12)
Anna Polonsky (02-04)
Reiko Uchida (96-98)
Gilles Vonsattel (06-09)
Pei-Yao Wang (02-04)
Orion Weiss (02-04)
Shai Wosner (02-04)

Violin

Benjamin Beilman (12-15)
Nicolas Dautricourt (12-15)
Nick Eanet (98-00)
Timothy Fain (00-02)
Lily Francis (06-09)
Jennifer Frautschi (02-04)
Viviane Hagner (00-02)
Hilary Hahn (96-98)
Bella Hristova (09-12)
Frank Huang (04-06)
Judith Ingolfssohn (02-04)
Colin Jacobsen (02-04)
Erin Keefe (06-09)
Soovin Kim (00-02)
Yoon Kwon (06-09)
Amy Lee (09-12)
Jessica Lee (09-12)
Kristin Lee (09-12)
Sean Lee (12-15)
Yura Lee (09-12)
Tai Murray
(04-06)
Susie Park (06-09)
Harumi Rhodes (04-06)
Alexander Sitkovetsky (12-15)
Arnaud Sussmann (06-09)
Areta Zhulla (12-15)

Viola

Che-Yen Chen (02-04)
Beth Guterman (06-09)
Mark Holloway (09-12)
David Kim (06-09)
Teng Li (06-09)
Nokuthula Ngwenyama (00-02)
Richard O’Neill (04-06)
Naoko Shimizu (00-02)

Cello

Julie Albers (06-09)
Nicolas Altstaedt (09-12)
Efe Baltacigil (06-09)
Andreas Brantelid (09-12)
Adrian Brendel (02-04)
Nicholas Canellakis (09-12)
Jakob Koranyi (09-12)
Mark Kosower (02-04)
Priscilla Lee (06-09)
Mihai Marica (12-15)
Clancy Newman (04-06)
Hai-Ye Ni (98-00)
Sophie Shao (98-00)
Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt (00-02)
Alisa Weilerstein (00-02)

Double Bass

DaXun Zhang (06-09)

Ensemble

The Borromeo String Quartet (97-99)
The Brentano String Quartet (95-97)
Daedalus Quartet (05-07)
The Escher String Quartet (07-10)
Imani Winds (03-05)
The Jupiter String Quartet (07-10)
The Miami String Quartet (99-01)
The Miró String Quartet (01-03)
Pacifica Quartet (03-05)

Flute

Sooyun Kim (09-12)
Demarre McGill
(02-04)
Tara Helen O’Connor (96-98)

Clarinet

Romie de Guise-Langlois (12-15)
Alexander Fiterstein (04-06)
Jose Franch-Ballester (06-09)
Anthony McGill (00-02)

Bassoon

Peter Kolkay (06-09)
Bram van Sambeek (12-15)

Oboe

James Austin Smith (12-15)

Harp

Bridget Kibbey (09-12) 

Percussion

Ayano Kataoka (06-09)
Ian David Rosenbaum (12-15)